•  
     
              Reading Olympics Information 
    Interested students are encouraged to read at least 10 books from this list by the end of December 2019. Practices will begin in early winter.
     
     

                      2020 Elementary Booklist

    This booklist contains 25 books that will be used for the 2020 events organized in Bucks County. 

    TITLE

    AUTHOR LAST NAME

    AUTHOR

    FIRST

    NAME

     

    LEVEL

    YEAR

    New

    Title

    AruShah and the End of Time

    Choksho

    Roshani

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    Bridge to Terabithia

    Paterson

    Katherine

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Capture the Flag

    Messner

    Kate

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Click'd

    Ireland Stone

    Tamara

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    Dazzle Ships

    Barton

    Chris

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    El Deafo

    Bell

    Cece

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs.Basil E. Frankweller

    Konigsburg

    E.L.

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Front Desk

    Yang

    Kelly

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    Hatchet

    Paulsen

    Gary

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    I Survived the Nazi Invasion 1944

    Tarshis

    Lauren

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Louisiana's Way Home

    DiCamillo

    Kate

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    Me and Marvin Gardens

    King

    A.S.

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    No Talking

    Clements

    Andrew

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    One Crazy Summer

    Williams-Garcia

    Rita

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Rain Reign

    Marvin

    Ann M.

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin

    Shurtliff

    Liesl

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Sadako and the Thousand Paper Cranes

    Coerr

    Eleanor

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Saving Winslow

    Creech

    Sharon

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    Shoeless Joe and Me: A Baseball Card Adventure

    Gutman

    Dan

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Strongheart: Wonder Dog of the Silver Screen

    Fleming

    Candance

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    The First Rule of Punk

    Perez

    Celia C.

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New

    The Great Serum Race: Blazing the Iditarod Trail

    Miller

    Debbie S.

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Time for Andrew: A Ghost Story

    Hahn

    Mary Dow

    n

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Who was Ben Franklin?

    Fradin

    Dennis B.

     

    ELEM

    2020

     

    Wild Robot Escapes

    Brown

    Peter

     

    ELEM

    2020

    New