• 2015 C.R. South Varsity Roster
    #7   Agasar, Mike (2015)
    #19 Blaustein, Josh (2016)
    #6   Crane, Nick (2016)
    #5   Ebert, Dan (2015)
    #4   Fabiano, Nick (2015)
    #27 Fisher, Evan (2018)
    #15 Helmich, Eddie (2015)
    #9   Hepburn, Zak (2015)
    #11 Kilgariff, C.J. (2016)
    #18 Kim, Josh (2017)
    #8   Kutler, Cody (2016)
    #21 Lamon, Kyle (2017)
    #32 Lowney, Sean (2015)
    #14 Macaulay, Connor (2015)
    #17 Murray, Jack (2016)
    #13 Obarowski, Dean (2015)
    #3   Ponente, Nick (2015)
    #25 Rieser, Keith (2016)
    #22 Silverman, Jordan (2015)
    #2   Stackhouse, Shaun (2016)

    2015 Schedule and Results 
     
    March 10th: C.R. South vs. Germantown Academy (Scrimmage) - CANCELLED due to field conditions. 
    March 16th: Quakertown vs. C.R. South (Scrimmage) - CANCELLED due to field conditions. 
    March 30th: C.R. South vs. PennsburyWIN 3-1
    March 31st: C.R. South vs. Truman: LOSS 8-3
    April 1st: C.R. South vs. C.B. South: LOSS 8-0
    April 7th: Bensalem vs. C.R. South: LOSS 3-2
    April 9th: C.R. South vs. Abington: LOSS 13-3
    April 10th: C.R. North vs. C.R. South: WIN 4-2
    April 13th: William Tennent vs. C.R. South: WIN 8-2
    April 22nd: Neshaminy vs. C.R. South: Suspended Game.  0-0 Bottom of the 1st.
    April 23rd: Truman vs. C.R. South: WIN 4-0
    April 25th: Neshaminy vs. C.R. South (resumed): WIN 3-2

    April 27th: C.R. South vs. C.B. East: LOSS 8-1
    April 28th: C.R. South vs. Bensalem: WIN 5-1
    April 30th: Abington vs. C.R. South: WIN 8-2
    May 4th: Upper Dublin vs. C.R. South: WIN 5-4
    May 5th: C.R. South vs. William Tennent: LOSS 13-7
    May 7th: C.R. South vs. C.R. North: LOSS 6-2
    May 8th: C.B. West vs. C.R. South: LOSS 10-7
    May 11th: Pennsbury vs. C.R. South: LOSS 6-4
    May 12th: C.R. South at Holy Ghost Prep: WIN 8-4
    May 13th: C.R. South at Neshaminy: WIN 6-3


    SOL NATIONAL GAMES HIGHLIGHTED IN BOLD

    PIAA DISTRICT 1 PLAYOFFS
    May 18th: Round 1: C.R. South (22) at Owen J. Roberts (11) LOSS 5-3