• 2014 SOL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!
    Record: 14-6 (11-3 SOL National)
     
     2014 Golden Hawks
     
    SOL NATIONAL CHAMPS
     
    2014 C.R. South Varsity Roster
     
    #22 Anderson, Tyler (12)
    #17 Bergiven, Matt (12)
    #21 Cohen, Perry (12)
    #23 Duffy, Christian (12)
    # 4  Fabiano, Nick (11)
    #19 Faccenda, Will (12)
    #33 Hepburn, Zak (11)
    # 7  Lewis, Nathan (12)
    #14 Macaulay, Connor (11)
    # 2  Nevin, Jake (12)
    # 9  Ng, Dan (12)
    # 8  Obarowski, Dean (11)
    # 5  Paprocki, Greg (12)
    # 3  Ponente, Nick (11)
    #18 Silverman, Jordan (11)
    #13 Walsh, Matt (12)
    #11 Whelan, Sean (12) 

    2014 Schedule and Results
     
    March 11th: Germantown Academy vs. C.R. South (Scrimmage) - CANCELLED due to field conditions.
    March 18th: C.R. South vs. Souderton (Scrimmage) - CANCELLED due to field conditions.
    March 27th: C.B. South vs. C.R. South: WIN 10-2
    March 28th: Holy Ghost Prep vs. C.R. South: WIN 3-2
    April 1st: Abington vs. C.R. South: WIN 4-3
    April 3rd: C.R. South vs. Truman: LOSS 1-0 (8 innings)
    April 7th: C.R. South vs. Pennsbury: Game suspended due to weather.  C.R.S.(5) PHS (2) Bottom 5. Date: 4/15
    April 14th: Neshaminy vs. C.R. South: WIN 4-2
    April 15th: C.R. South vs. Pennsbury continued... WIN 9-2
    April 22nd: C.R. North vs. C.R. South: WIN 3-2
    April 23rd: C.R. South at William Tennent: LOSS 7-6 (8 innings)
    April 24th: C.R. South at Abington: WIN 7-6
    April 28th: Truman vs. C.R. South: WIN 10-0
    April 30th: Pennsbury vs. C.R. South: cancelled due to field conditions.  Rescheduled for 5/7.
    May 2nd: C.R. South at Bensalem: WIN 7-5
    May 3rd: C.R. North vs. C.R. South (non-league): LOSS 10-3
    May 5th: C.R. South at C.B. West: WIN 7-1
    May 6th: C.R. South at Neshaminy: LOSS 4-1
    May 7th: Pennsbury vs. C.R. South: WIN 4-2
    May 8th: Tennent vs. C.R. South: WIN 6-5
    May 9th: C.B. East vs. C.R. South: LOSS 7-3
    May 12th: C.R. South at Upper Dublin: LOSS 3-1
    May 13th: C.R. South at C.R. North: WIN 4-1
    May 14th: Bensalem vs. C.R. South: WIN 5-0


    SOL NATIONAL GAMES HIGHLIGHTED IN BOLD

    2014 District Playoffs:

    May 21st: Downingtown West vs. C.R. South:
    WIN 2-0
    May 23rd: Methacton vs. C.R. South: LOSS 4-1