• 2015 Boys XC Schedule

    Friday 9/4 Viking Invite Richboro, PA  NO BUS

    SITE: Northampton Township Civic Center II (Sports Field Complex (Maier Track) behind soccer fields) 451 Newtown-Richboro Road (Almshouse Road), Richboro, PA 18954
    HOST: Archbishop Wood High School

    TIME SCHEDULE:
    2:00pm -- Course Open for Review
    3:00pm - Coaches Meeting
    3:30pm - Novice Race (Boys & Girls Combined, 2 miles)
    4:00pm - Girls JV (Unlimited Number of Runners)
    4:35pm - Boys JV (Unlimited Number of Runners)
    5:05pm - Girls Varsity (7 Runners per Team)
    5:35pm - Boys Varsity (7 Runners per Team)
    6:20pm - Awards

    **Boys and Girls Novice Race will again be limited to 2 miles and not the full 5k. Please limit participation in the novice race to freshmen or inexperienced first-year runners. Again we will score the novice race and award plaques to the top three scoring teams as well as plaques for the individual awards for the novice race.

    AWARDS: Plaques will be awarded to the top 25 finishers in the boys' and girls' varsity and junior varsity races. The top 15 boys and girls finishers in the novice race will receive plaques. Plaques will be awarded to the top 3 Boys/girls teams in the varsity, JV races and novice races.

     

     

    Wednesday 9/9 Abington / Tennet / CRS at CRS Tyler Park 3:30 pm  Bus to Tyler Park only departs CRS 2:00 pm NO return to CRS Bus!

     

     

    Saturday 9/12 Kutztown   PTXC 5k      BUS LEAVES at 6:30 am from CRSD returns 3 pm

    Rolling, fun, nationally certified 5000 meter all grass and trail two-loop (clockwise/counter-clockwise) course. Varsity and JV do the 5K course. Middle School/Junior High will be one 2500m loop.

    Varsity A and B races - 8 entries max each race
    Junior Varsity and Middle School - Unlimited

    2015 Schedule
    9:00 - Middle School/Junior High - Boys & Girls 2,500M (1 loop)
    9:25 - Middle School Awards 
    9:40 - Varsity Boys "Gold" 5,000M
    10:10 - Varsity Girls "Gold" 5,000M
    10:40 - Varsity Boys "Blue" 5,000M
    11:10 - Varsity Girls "Blue" 5,000M
    11:40 - JV Boys 5,000M
    12:15 - JV Girls 5,000M
    12:50 - Varsity & JV Awards 
    Friday course preview 3:30-6:00 PM
    Awards, Per Race: MS and JV: 1 Team Award per race, 15 Individual Awards per race
    Varsity: 3 Team Awards per race, 20 Individual Awards per race 

     

     

     
    Wed 9/16 @ Tyler (meet was moved to CRS due to their campus having construction) dual meet   Bus Leaves 2:30 pm bus returns to CRS 5:00 pm .  Girls race at 4 pm

     

     

     
    Saturday 9/19 Briarwood Invitational  Bus leaves CRS at 11:00 am returns to CRS 6 pm

    NEW DATE: SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19 (3RD SATURDAY IN SEPTEMBER)
    11:00 AM Girls Freshman Race
    11:20 AM Girls JV Race (Unlimited)
    12:00 PM Girls Varsity Division 2 (Small School)
    12:30 PM Girls Varsity Division 1 (Large School)
    1:00 PM Girls CHAMPIONSHIP Race
    1:30 PM Boys CHAMPIONSHIP Race
    2:00 PM Boys Varsity Division 1 (Large School)
    2:05 PM Girls Awards Ceremony
    2:35 PM Boys Varsity Division 2 (Small School)
    3:05 PM Boys JV A Race (Next Best 7 Runners) 
    3:35 PM Boys JV B Race (Remaining Runners)
    4:05 PM Boys Freshman Race
    4:30 PM Boys Awards Ceremony


     

    Saturday 9/26 CR NORTH Rock Run at Tyler Park  NO BUS  meet 1 hour and 15 min before your race

     

    Tentative Time Schedule: 

    8:00-10:00 am Course Review
    10:00 am Boy's Varsity (AA, AAA, AAAA)
    10:30 am Girl's Varsity (AA, AAA, AAAA)
    11:00 am Boy's JV
    11:30 am Girl's JV
    12:00 pm Novice Boys
    12:30 pm Novice Girls
    1:15 PM Awards
    Awards: Medals 1-25 in Boys and Girls Varsity Races
    Medals 1-20 in Boys and Girls JV Races
    Medals 1-15 in Novice Races 
    Team Trophies to top Three Teams in each Division

     

     

     

    Wed 9/30 Pennsbury @ CRS home at Tyler Park 3:30  Bus to Tyler only departs 2:00

    no return bus.  3:30 race time boys

     

     

     
    Saturday 10/3  SAT Testing Day - NO Meet

     

     

    Wed 10/7 CRS/Nesh/ @ CRN away at Tyler State Park, Bus to Tyler only departs CRS 2:00 pm No return bus  3:30 pm race time boys

     

     

     

     

     
    Saturday 10/10  WT Invitational Bus leaves CRS 12:15 returns to CRS 5 pm

    TIME SCHEDULE:          Coaches' Meeting (at the starting line)           1:00

    Boys' and Girls’ Novice Race                        1:25

    Girls' Junior Varsity Race                               2:00       Please

    Boys'  Junior Varsity Race                             2:30        Note

    Girls' Varsity Race                                         3:00       Times

    Boys' Varsity Race                                         3:30     

    Awards Ceremony                                         4:00

     

     

     
    Friday 10/23  SOL Champs  @   Lehigh University  Bus leaves CRS 8:30 am returns 3:30 pm

    11 AM Boys Varsity   

    1:00 PM Boys JV 

     

    Friday 10/30 District I Champs @ Lehigh University Bus leaves CRS 9 am returns to CRS 3:30 pm

    9:30 AM - Girls A
    10:00 AM - Girls AA
    10:30 AM - Girls AAA
    11:00 AM - Boys A
    11:30 AM - Boys AA
    12:00 PM - Boys AAA
    12:30 PM - Boys Non-Seeded
    12:30 PM - Girls Non-Seeded
    1:30 PM - Awards
    A Girls & Boys, AA Girls & Boys, AAA Girls & Boys
    In Lehigh University Stadium

     

    Saturday 11/7 PIAA State Championships at Hershey NO BUS, Need to reserve a VAN for

    Friday - Saturday 11/6 - 11/7  van leaves Fri 7:30 am from CRS returns Sat 3 pm to CRS