• Competition Schedule 2015

    DATE

    Event

    Place

    Var

    JV

    Bus Result

    Record Overall

    Record Dual

    Record SOL

    Thur Mar 12

    Scrimmage C.B. West 

    Home 

    5:00 PM

    3:45 PM


     



    Tue Mar 17

    Scrimmage @ C.B. South

    Away

    7 ish 

    5:45 PM


     



    Sat Mar 21

    @ Red Rover Invitational

    Away

    8:30 AM


    3-1-1

     3-1-1



    Tue Mar 24

    C.B. South

    Home

    ~5:00PM

    3:45 PM

    L 1-3

     3-2-1

    0-1

    0-0

    Thur Mar 26

    Bensalem  

    Home

    ~5:00PM

    3:45 PM

    L 2-3

     3-3-1

    0-2

    0-1

    Tue Mar 31

    @ Abington

    Away

    ~4:30PM

    3:30 PM

    L 0-3

     3-4-1

    0-3

    0-2

    Mon Apr 6

    Neshaminy  

    Home

    5:00 PM

    3:45 PM

    W 3-2

     4-4-1

    1-3

    1-2

    Tue Apr 7

    @ Pennsbury

    Away

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    L 0-3

     4-5-1

    1-4

    1-3

    Wed Apr 8

    William Tennent

    Home

    7:00 PM

    5:45 PM

    L 0-3

     4-6-1 

    1-5

    1-4

    Fri Apr 10

    Council Rock North

    Home

    5:00 PM

    3:45 PM

    L 0-3

     4-7-1

    1-6

    1-5

    Sat Apr 11

    JV Tournament @ CB West 

    Away 

     

    9:00 AM

    0-2-1

     

     

     

    Mon Apr 13

    @ Unionville

    Away

    5:00 PM

     None

    W 3-0

     5-7-1

     2-6

    1-5

    Sat Apr 18

    @ Christopher Dock Tournament

    Away

    9:00 AM


    2-2-1

    7-9-2

    2-6

    1-5

    Tue Apr 21

    @ Cheltenham 

    Away

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    W 3-0

     8-9-2

     3-6

     1-5

    Thu Apr 23

    Abington    

    Home

    3:30 PM

    No JV

    W 3-0

     9-9-2

    4-6

    2-5

    Mon Apr 27

    @ William Tennent High

    Away

    7:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    L 0-3

     9-10-2

    4-7

    2-6

    Tue Apr 28@ Bensalem  Away 3:30PM5:00PM  W 3-210-10-2 5-7 3-6

    Wed Apr 29

    @ Council Rock North

    Away

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    L 0-3

    10-11-2

    5-8

    3-7

    Fri May 1

    Pennsbury

    Home

    7:00 PM

    5:45 PM

    L 2-3

    10-12-2

    5-9

    3-8

    Mon May 4

    @ Christopher Dock

    Away

    7:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    W 3-1

     11-12-2

    6-9

    3-8

    Tue May 5

    @ Neshaminy 

    Away

    7:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    L 2-3

     11-13-2

    6-10

    3-9

    Wed May 6

    @ C.B. East

    Away

    6:30 PM

    5:45 PM

    L 0-3

    11-14-2

    6-11

    3-9

    Thu May 7

     Upper Dublin 

    Home 

    3:45 PM

    after Var

     W 3-0

     12-14-2

     7-11

     3-9

    Sat May 9

     JV Tournament @ Pennridge

    Away


    9:00 AM

    7:00AM

     

     

     

     Tue May 12

     Playoffs

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Thu May 14

     Playoffs

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Tue May 19

     Playoffs

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Thu May 21

     Playoffs

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Tue May 26

     Playoffs