• Council Rock South Track and Field School Records
    (Times shown in tenths are hand times; Fully Automatic Times (FAT) are shown to hundredths)

     

     

     

    Name

    Time / Distance / Height

    Season

    100m
     

     

    Ryan Jones

                     10.7

    2004
    110m High Hurdles
     

    Vlad Kemper

                    15.38

    2008
     
    200m
     

     

    Ian McIntyre

                    22.33

     
    2011
     
    300m Int Hurdles
     

    Adam Haun

                     38.8

    2008
    400m
     

     

    Jeff Wiseman

                      48.94

    2013

     

     

     

     

     

    800m
     

     

    Jeff Wiseman

                1:50.37

    2014

     

     

     

     

     

    1600m
     

     

    Tom Mooney

                 4:25.34

    2007

     

     

     

     

     

    3200m 
     

     

    Tom Mooney

                  9:24.0

    2006

     

     

     

     

     

    4 x 800m

    Leg 1

    Steve Kandetzke

     1:57.9

     

     

    Leg 2

    Mike Doyle

     1:56.9

     

     

    Leg 3

    Sam Garfield

     1:56.3

     

     

    Leg 4

    Dan Dreeman

    1:53.7

    2010

     

     

     

                     7:45.46

     

    4 x 100 m

     

    Leg 1

    Leg 2

    Leg 3

    Leg 4

     

    Jason Brockman

    Dalton Ford

    Chris Spadaro

    Treno Johnson

                   43.75

    2013

     

     

     

     

     

    4 x 400m

    Leg 1

    Treno Johnson 

     

     

     

    Leg 2

    Dalton Ford   

     

     

     

    Leg 3

    Chris Spadaro

     

     

     

    Leg 4

    Jeff Wiseman

                3:24.92

    2013

     

     

     

     

     

    4 x 1600m

    Leg 1

    Sam Garfield

    Leg 2

    Steve Kandetzke

    Leg 3

    Dan Dreeman

    Leg 4

    Sean Keefe

                 18:30.36

    2009

    DMR

    Leg 1

     Sean Duffy

     

     

     

    Leg 2

     Adam Haun

     

     

     

    Leg 3

     Dan Dreeman

     

     

     

    Leg 4

     Sean Keefe

                10:49.37

     2008

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Discus

     

    Andrew McClure

                 171'-09"

    2004

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Shot Put

     

    Andrew Dubs

                    58' 4"

    2004

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Long Jump

     

    John Cantwell

                    22' 8.5 "

    2009

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Triple Jump

     

    Mike Spadaro

                       46'  9"

    2011

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    High Jump

     

    Kevin Caporiccio
     

                  6'-07"

    2011

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Javelin

     

    Brett Gilson

                 201'-4"

    2008

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pole Vault

     

    Brian Smith

                 14' 10"

    2007