• 2019 TEAM

     5 players

    Ennis

    Trey

    Emilio

    Luke

    Michael

    2019 VARSITY ROSTER

    HAWKS BASEBALL

    1 / COLIN SCHAFFER / SR / OF

    2 / JAKE BARDER / SR / OF / LHP

    4 / JON PINCIOTTI / SO / 1B / 3B

    5 / JACK O'NEILL / SO / SS / 2B

    6 / BENNETT BOBRIN / JR / OF

    7 / DREW LUKOMSKI-LaPOLICE / JR / OF / RHP

    8 / DYLAN WICHTERMAN / JR / RHP

    9 / RYAN WHEET / SO / OF

    11 / EMILIO PALLANTE / JR / 3B

    13 / TREY OBAROWSKI / SR / 2B

    14 / JARED ENNIS / SR / OF

    15 / AYDEN FLINT / SR / 3B / 1B

    17 / JOE PURCELL / SO / INF / RHP

    18 / PAT GANNON / JR / 1B

    19 / LUKE GREGORY / JR / C / OF

    21 / MICHAEL RABAYDA / JR / RHP

    22 / BRETT MARINO / SR / LHP

    23 / RAPHAEL VOGELEY / SO / 1B / LHP

    24 / BRANDON SHERWOOD / JR / 3B / RHP

    25 / BUBBA WILKINSON / SR / OF

    27 / ZACH RAMIREZ / JR / RHP

    32 / GIANNI GILCH / JR / C / 3B
     
     
    2019 Schedule and Results 
     
     
    March 12th: C.R. South vs. Hatboro Horsham 3:45pm (Scrimmage): WIN 4-1
    March 29th: Wood vs. C.R. South: 3:45 WIN 5-3
    April 1st: Neshaminy vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: LOSS 12-2 (5 INNINGS)
    April 8th: C.R. South at C.B. East 3:45pm: WIN 6-5
    April 9th: C.R. South at Bensalem 3:45pm: LOSS 4-1
    April 11th: Pennsbury vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: LOSS 15-2
     
    Spring Break Myrtle Beach, SC

    April 13th: CRS at Halifax County 3:00pm: Myrtle Beach, SC: LOSS 2-1

    April 14th: Ontario vs. CRS 12:00pm Myrtle Beach, SC: WIN 11-1

    April 15th: CRS at Liverpool (scrimmage)12:00pm Myrtle Beach, SC: LOSS 4-3

    April 16th: Moeller vs. CRS 9:00am Myrtle Beach, SC: LOSS 2-1

    April 23rd: Truman vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: WIN 2-1
    April 24th: C.R. South at Tennent 3:45pm: WIN 8-6 (9 innings)
    April 25th: C.R. South at Neshaminy 3:45pm: WIN 5-3
    April 29th: C.R. North vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: WIN 6-0
    April 30th: Quakertown vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: WIN 6-5
    May 2nd: Bensalem vs. C.R. South 3:45: LOSS 10-3 (8 innings)
    May 4th: C.R. South vs. C.R. North at Trenton Thunder Stadium Senior Rec Night: WIN 7-6
    May 7th: C.R. South at Pennsbury 3:45pm: LOSS 4-3
    May 9th: Tennent vs. C.R. South 3:45pm: WIN 10-2
    May 1th: C.R. South at C.R. North 3:45pm: WIN 5-1
    May 14th: Truman vs. C.R. South 6:00pm (MSI Aston, PA): WIN 13-8
    May 15th: C.R. South at Quakertown 3:30pm (MSI Aston, PA): LOSS 8-7
     
     
    PIAA DISTRICT 1 PLAYOFFS: 
    May 20th: C.R. South at Boyertown: LOSS 8-2
     
    SOL NATIONAL GAMES HIGHLIGHTED IN BOLD
    2019 CROSSOVER GAMES - FOR PIAA PLAYOFF SEEDING