•  Competition schedule   Complete schedule of events with directions  HERE

    DATE

    OPPONENT or EVENT

    JV

    VARSITY 

    Bus / result

     record 

    Wed-Mar-13 

    C.B. west (scrimmage)

    Home 

    3:30 PM

    3:30 PM

     

     overall SOL

    Mon-Mar-18 

    C.B. South (scrimmage)

    Away

    6:00 PM

    4:30 PM

     

     

    Fri-Mar-22

    Glen Mills School

    Away

    6:00 PM

    4:30 PM

    Won  3-1

     1-0      0-0

    Mon-Mar-25 

    Abington  

    Away 

    5:00 PM 

    3:30 PM 

     2:00

     

    Tue-Mar-26

    Upper Dublin

    Home

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Loss 1-3

     1-1      0-0

    Mon-Apr-1

    CB East

    Away

    5:45 PM

    7:00 PM

    Loss 0-3

     1-2      0-0

    Tue-Apr-2

    Pennsbury 

    Home

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Loss 0-3

     1-3      0-1

    Thu-Apr-4

    Bensalem 

    Away

    6:00 PM

    4:30 PM

    Loss 2-3

     1-4      0-2
    Fri-Apr-5AbingtonAway3:30 PM5:00 PMWon 3-2 2-4      1-2

    Sat-Apr-6

    CB west JV tournament

    Away

    8:30 AM


    3rd place 

    Mon-Apr-8

    William Tennent 

    Home

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Loss 1-3

     2-5      1-3

    Mon-Apr-15

    Neshaminy      

    Home

    5:45 PM

    7:00 PM

    Loss 0-3

     2-6      1-4

    Tue-Apr-16

    Council Rock North 

    Away

    5:00 PM

    3:30 PM

    Loss 0-3

     2-7      1-5

    Thu-Apr-18

    Abington

    Home

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Won 3-0

     3-7      2-5

    Sat-Apr-20

    Chris Dock Tournament

    Away

    9:00 AM


     

    Mon-Apr-22

    Unionville

    Away

    4:30 PM

    Won 3-0

     4-7      2-5

    Thu-Apr-25

    Pennsbury 

    Away

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Lost 0-3

     4-8      2-6

    Sat-Apr-27

    Q-Town Tournament

    Away

    8:00 AM


     

    Mon-Apr-29

    C.B. South 

    Home

    After Var 

    3:30 PM

    Lost 2-3

     4-9      2-6

    Tue-Apr-30

    Bensalem

    Home

    3:30 PM

    5:00 PM

    Won 3-1

     5-9      3-6

    Thu-May-2

    Neshaminy

    Away

    no JV

    4:30 PM

    Lost 0-3

     5-10    3-7

    Fri-May-3

    Cheltenham

    Away

    4:45 PM

    3:30 PM

    Lost 0-3

     5-11    3-7

    Mon-May-6

    William Tennent

    Away

    5:45 PM

    7:00 PM

    Lost 1-3

     5-12    3-8

    Wed-May-8

    Council Rock North

    Home

    5:30 PM

    7:00 PM

    Lost 1-3

     5-13    3-9

    Sat-May-11

    JV tournament Pennridge

    Away

     8 AM

     

    7:00 AM