• Council Rock School District Organizational Chart 2019-2020

    Board of School Directors

    Superintendent: Dr. Robert Fraser

    Director of Business Administration: Bill Stone

    Asst. Business Administrator: Cheryl Rubanich
    Transportation Manager: Matthew Adams

    Director of Special Services: Dr. Charles Lambert

    Special Services Supervisors:

    Amy Baxter
    Dr. Kasey Black
    Jaime DeMeester
    Patricia Eichert
    David Heiser
    Dr. Ryan Murphy
    Becky O’Hara


    Director of K-12 Education: Andy Sanko

    Secondary Principals:

    Rich Hollahan (HMS)
    Tim Long (NMS)
    Susan McCarthy (CRN)
    Al Funk (CRS)

    Secondary Asstistant Principals:
    Tim Keddie (HMS)
    Zack Vile (NMS)
    Robert Findlay (CRN)
    Dan Griesbaum (CRN)
    Nate Scott (CRN)
    Jason Traczykiewicz (CRN)
    Lynn Cariello (CRS)
    Susan Gormley (CRS)
    Scott Layer (CRS)
    John Radick CRS)

    Elementary Principals:
    Jill Kingston (CES)
    Nicole Crawford (GES)
    Nakia Jones-Tate (HCE)
    Joe MacClay (HES)
    Rebecca Grimm (MMWES)
    Robert Francis (NES)
    Daneyelle Jordan (RES)
    Sam Smith (RHES)
    John Harlan (SFES)
    Beth Fox (WES)

    Database & Info Mgr.
    Ric Cargas


    Asst. Superintendent of Teaching & Learning: Dr. Susan Elliott

    District Curriculum Coordinators:

    Shighla Jackson (Business Computers & Information Tech/ Professional Development)
    Melissa Jacobs (Family & Consumer Sciences)
    Liz Potash (Health/Physical Ed)
    Kevin Mallalieu (Technology Education)
    Barbara Tiger (Library Information Services)
    Julie Eastburn (Math)
    Keith Rudat (Music)
    Andrea Houston- Lingman (ELA 7-12)
    Pat Erickson (ELA K-6)
    Renee Devlin (Science)
    Dean Hentz (Social Studies)
    Ann Bell (Professional Development)
    Beth Lynch (Visual Art)
    Lynn Young (World Languages)


    Director of Human Resources: M. Christine Taylor


    Director of Info Tech & Data Mgmt: Matthew Fredrickson

    Network Manager: Joanne Catto


    Director of Operational Services: Doug Taylor

    Facilities Manager: Tom Crow

    Security Manager: Bill Reick


    Community Relations Specialist: Susan O’Grady