• CR Logo   Council Rock North Baseball  CR Logo
     
    North Logo  
     
    2016 Early Commitment Signing: Matt Hand, CJ Kilgariff, Jared Schram
     
    Early Sign 1  
     
    Early Sign 5 Early Sign 4 Early Sign 3 Early Sign 2
     
    2015 100 Inning Game Team Picture
     
    team pic  
     
    2015 DISTRICT ONE CHAMPS!
     
    district champs  

    team pic  
     football
     
     
    Congratulations to CR North Alumni Jake Drosser (U. of Maryland) on being selected by the Milwaukee Brewers in the 10th round of the Major League Baseball Draft! 
     
    Drossner  
     
     
     
     Congratulations to the CR North 2015 SOL National All-League Selections:
     
    2015 First Team:
     
    Matt Hand - Pitcher
    Brandon McIlwain - Outfield
     
    Second Team:
     
    Cole German - Outfield
    Brandon McIlwain - Pitcher
    Seth Leuz - Designated Hitter
     
    Third Team:
     
    Cole Hofmann - Second Base
    J.R. Hicks - Third Base
    Jared Schram - Catcher
    Noah Hartwell - Pitcher
     
    Honorable Mention:
     
    Matt Hand - Shortstop
    Noah Hartwell - Outfield
     

    Council Rock North captures the District One crown with 4-3 win over North Penn!
     
     
     Quotes of the Week: "Don't permit fear of failure to prevent effort. We are all imperfect and will fail on occasions, but fear of failure is the greatest failure of all."
     
    "You must accept your disappointments and triumphs equally."
     
    "It's not who you are that hold you back, it's who you think you're not."
     
     


    Follow @CRNorthBaseball on Twitter for program updates, game scores, and team news.
     
    Twitter @CRNorthBaseball

    2016 - AAAA PA State Quarterfinalist - District 1 Runner-up - SOL Nat'l Champion
    2015 - AAAA PA State Quarterfinalist - District 1 Champion
    2013 - AAAA PA State Qualifier
    2012 - AAAA PA State Qualifier
    2011 - SOL National Conference Champions
    2010 ~ AAAA PA State Qualifier - District 1 Champion - SOL Nat'l Conference Champions
    2009 ~ AAAA PA State Final 8 - District 1 Runner-Up
    2007 ~ AAAA PA State Final 8 - District 1 Final Four
    2003 ~ AAAA PA State Qualifier - District 1 Champions  - SOL Colonial Conference Champions
     
     
     

Last Modified on January 27, 2017