•                           2018 Bucks County Reading Olympics Elementary Book List
     
     
    Title                                                                            Author Last Name                                Author First Name 
     
    Artemis Fowl                                                                Colfer                                                    Eoin
    Best School Year Ever                                                 Robinson                                                 Barbara
    Boggart                                                                        Cooper                                                   Susan
    Chomp                                                                          Hiaason                                                  Carl
    Dogs on Duty                                                                Patent                                                    Dorothy 
    Edison Mystery: Qwerty Stevens Back in Time            Gutman                                                   Dan
    Eggs                                                                             Spinelli                                                   Jerry
    Francie                                                                         English                                                   Karen
    George Washington's Spy                                            Woodruff                                               Elvira
    Gold-Threaded Dress                                                   Marsden                                                 Carolyn
    Hate That Cat                                                              Creech                                                    Sharon
    Hazardous Tales: The Underground Abductor              Hale                                                       Nathan
    Henry's Freedom Box                                                   Levine                                                     Ellen
    How to Steal a Dog                                                       O'Connor                                                Barbara
    I Survived the Japanese Tsunami                                 Tarshis                                                   Lauren 
    Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher                               Coville                                                    Bruce 
    Kickoff!                                                                         Barber                                                   Tiki
    Life n the Ocean: The Story of Oceanographer            Nicvola                                                   Claire
    Lightenig Thief                                                             Riordan                                                   Rick
    Loot                                                                              Watson                                                   Jude
    Maniac Magee                                                               Spinelli                                                   Jerry
    Ms. Bixby's Last Day                                                    Anderson                                                John
    Phantom Toll Booth                                                       Juster                                                    Norton
    Pie                                                                                 Weeks                                                    Sarah
    Ragweed                                                                        Avi
    Rowan of Rin                                                                  Rodda                                                     Emily
    Secret of Platform 13                                                   Ibbotson                                                 Eva
    Serafina and the Black Cloak                                         Beatty                                                     Robert
    Shootout                                                                        Lupica                                                     Mike
    Snow Treasure                                                               McSwigan                                                Marie
    Song of the Trees                                                         Taylor                                                      Mildred
    Sunny Side Up                                                                Holm                                                       Jennifer & Matt'
    Tale of Despereaux                                                        DiCamillo                                                 Kate
    The Hero Two Doors Down                                             Robinson                                                  Sharon
    The One and Only Ivan                                                   Applegate                                                Katherine
    The Report Card                                                             Clements                                                 Andrew
    Those rebels, Tom and john                                            Kerley                                                      Barbara
    Three Times Lucky                                                         Turnage                                                   Sheila                                           
    View from Saturday                                                       Konigsburg                                                E.L.
    Vision of Beauty                                                              Lasky                                                       Katherine   
    Wait Till Helen Comes                                                     Hahn                                                        Mary
    War with Grandpa                                                           Smith                                                       Robert
    Watson's go to Birmingham                                             Curtis                                                       Christopher
    Weather                                                                          Simon                                                       Seymour
    Winners Take All                                                             Bowen                                                       Fred