• Banquet Awards – CRS Wrestling

     

    2003 Council Rock South Awards:

    Most Improved: Terry Donohue

    Coaches Award: Rick Rappo

    Strength and Honor Award: Mike Rappo

    CRWA Booster Club Award: Nick DiBattista

    Most Valuable: Chris Chambers & Jerry Balasco

     

    2004 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Dillon Evans & Austin Carter

    Most Improved: Pat Gilmore & Zach Hirsh

    Coaches Award: Mike Rappo

    Strength and Honor Award: Chris Chambers

    CRWA Booster Club Award: Jerry Balasco

    Most Valuable: Rick Rappo

     

    2005 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Rob Vollrath

    Most Improved: Terry Donohue

    Coaches Award: Pat Gilmore

    Strength and Honor Award: Chris Chambers

    CRWA Booster Club Award: Rick Rappo

    Most Valuable: Austin Carter / Mike Rappo

     

    2006 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Mark Rappo

    Most Improved: Bryan Knoblauch

    Coaches Award: Colin Emilius

    Strength and Honor Award: Dillon Evans

    CRWA Booster Club Award: Pat Gilmore

    Most Valuable: Mike Rappo

     

    2007 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Paul Ebert

    Most Improved: Jason Hirsh

    Coaches Award: 07 Senior Class (Joe Burker, Austin Carter, Andrew Dowd, Ryan Emilius, Dillon Evans, Donovan Gilmore, Bryan Knoblauch, CJ Smull, Rob Vollrath)

    Strength and Honor Award: Andrew Dowd

    CRWA Booster Club Award: Rob Vollrath

    Most Valuable: Mark Rappo

      

    2008 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie(s) of the Year: Matt Rappo, Matt Martoccio

    Most Improved: Bobby Lavelle

    Coaches Award: Jim Vollrath

    Strength and Honor Award: Marc Helfrich

    CRWA Booster Club Award:  Mark Rappo

    Most Valuable: Mark Rappo

     
    2009 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie(s) of the Year: Tim Riley

    Most Improved: Connor Moore

    Coaches Award:  Marc Helfrich, Weston Moran

    Strength and Honor Award:  Billy Rappo

    CRWA Booster Club Award (presented by CRWA): Jimmy Vollrath

    Most Valuable: Jim Vollrath & Ed Shupe

     

    2010 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie(s) of the Year: Trey Balasco

    Most Improved: Billy Rappo

    Coaches Award:  Carl Witkin, Tim Riley

    Strength and Honor Award:  Mike Bennett

    CRWA Booster Club Award (presented by CRWA): Nick Sellers

    Most Valuable: Josh Dziewa

     

    2011 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Danny Martoccio

    Most Improved: Shane Gilmore

    Coaches Award:  Connor Moore

    Strength and Honor Award:  Trey Balasco

    CRWA Booster Club Award (presented by CRWA): Matt Rappo and Connor Moore

    Most Valuable: Matt Rappo, Matt Martoccio, Billy Rappo

     

     2012 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Harry Murray

    Most Improved: Dan Martoccio

    Coaches Award: Matt Kasper, Quinn Moore

    Strength and Honor Award:  PJ Steinmetz

    CRWA Scholarship Award (presented by CRWA): Billy Rappo, Mack Moore

    Most Valuable: Billy Rappo

     

    2013 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Lucas Martoccio

    Most Improved: Tom Shaaltiel, Nick Palmer

    Coaches Award: Dan Martoccio

    Strength and Honor Award:  Harry Murray

    CRWA Scholarship Award (presented by CRWA): Trey Balasco & PJ Steinmetz

    Most Valuable: PJ Steinmetz
     

    2014 Council Rock South Awards:

    Rookie of the Year: Zack Trampe

    Most Improved: Thiason Nguyen

    Coaches Award: Harry Murray, Jacob Coopersmith

    Strength and Honor Award:  Dan Martoccio

    CRWA Scholarship Award (presented by CRWA): Dan Martoccio, Harry Murray, Nick Palmer

    Most Valuable: Dan Martoccio, Riley Palmer